CBR logo

ACT fuel prices right now.

REPORT Prices

The fuel price data is refreshed every 15 minutes by our friends at PetrolSpy.

Please note: All data reported within the last 24 hours will appear below.

green dot = View more fuel types in mobile view

Station E10 U91 U95 U98 LPG DIESEL
Station E10 U91 U95 U98 LPG DIESEL
Caltex Woolworths Kambah12712914114769133
Caltex Woolworths Weston13214415169136
Coles Express Hawker129130153136
7-Eleven Holt12712914569133
Caltex Woolworths Holt12712914114869134
Coles Express Charnwood12913015369133
Coles Express Belconnen Town Centre12913015379136
Woolworths Caltex Belconnen12914114769131
7-Eleven Melba127129145128
7-Eleven Spence12712914569128
Woolworths Caltex Conder12712914114769131
Caltex Woolworths Calwell12712914114769131
Woolworths Caltex Tuggeranong12914114769130
Coles Express Tuggeranong131132154133
Caltex Tuggeranong12712814114769132
Woolworths Caltex Erindale12914114769129
7-Eleven Erindale12712914569129
Coles Express Wanniassa131132152155133
Woolworths Caltex Mawson12914114769128
7-Eleven Mawson12712914569128
Coles Express Phillip13615975134
BP Express Phillip12714115079136
Caltex Hughes129141148134
BP Express Chisholm1271317914875131
Caltex Hume Diesel Stop127
Woolworths Caltex Hume12914169128
United Fyshwick12412614375125
Woolworths Caltex Jerrabomberra12413814475129
Caltex Queanbeyan12413814575129
Mobil Queanbeyan12514178129
Metro Petroleum Queanbeyan123126141129
BP Lowe Street Queanbeyan126140149129
Woolworths Caltex Queanbeyan12413814475126
Coles Express Curtin131132155134
BP Jamison128131142151131
Coles Express Deakin128129152133
Coles Express Manuka128129152133
BP Express Kingston12614014969131
7-Eleven Braddon12712914569129
BP Braddon1279114115069131
Coles Express Braddon13113215579133
Caltex Braddon12712914114869129
Woolworths Caltex Dickson12914114769129
Coles Express Dickson127131151133
Coles Express Belconnen129130153136
Caltex Kaleen12712914114769129
7-Eleven Giralang12712914569128
Caltex Nicholls12712914114869128
7-Eleven Casey127129140145128
Caltex Mitchell12914786129
Woolworths Caltex Gungahlin12712914114769129
Coles Express Gungahlin13113215579132
United Amaroo12712914769128
7-Eleven Fyshwick12412614269125
BP Fyshwick12414475125
Coles Express Fyshwick Wiluna12812915275133
Metro Petroleum Fyshwick115117133121
Coles Express Fyshwick Capital12913015375133
Caltex Canberra Airport Pialligo11813013769123
Costco Majura Park Canberra115129116
Woolworths Caltex Majura Park11812913569123
Woolworths Caltex EPIC Lyneham12712914114769129
BP Watson127127141150131
United Sutton12712914769128
Caltex Queanbeyan12613814575127
BP Queanbeyan (Yass Rd)12412614479123

Our Supporters

Our story

In Jan 2015 we kicked off the first consumer lead fight for fairer petrol prices in the ACT. For years drivers in the nation's capital had been ripped by stations charging over-the-top prices for fuel. In some instances there was 30c difference between the same brand of station on one side of the ACT to the other.

In mid 2014 the oil prices changed and the price of fuel around the globe started falling, but not here in the ACT. In Dec 2014 a new fuel retailer opened with lower rates but the competition was localised to one precinct. We stepped in made the information of fuel pricing transparent and available with a facebook page A.C.T Fuel Watch. 6 Weeks later the prices in the ACT were lower than Sydney for the first time decades.

A.C.T Fuel Watch stands testament to the strength of people power and transparency. We owe our success to the 10'000's of people who jumped on board and supported the campaign. www.actfuelwatch.com.au is a legacy to the drivers and families of the ACT. A gift from us to you so that the transparency remains.

Get Involved

Words from friends

Fuel Watch shows the power of a grassroots effort by Canberrans to get a better deal. Keep an eye on the site and hopefully save yourself a few dollars when filling up.

- Andrew Barr -

ACT Fuel Watch has struck a nerve, its people power winning over the corporations & we love that.

- Facebook fan-

The difference ACT Fuel Watch has made to our budget is huge. So good to see the community standing together - you guys rock.

- Facebook fan -