CBR logo

ACT fuel prices right now.

REPORT Prices

The fuel price data is refreshed every 15 minutes by our friends at PetrolSpy.

Please note: All data reported within the last 24 hours will appear below.

green dot = View more fuel types in mobile view

Station E10 U91 U95 U98 LPG DIESEL
Station E10 U91 U95 U98 LPG DIESEL
Caltex Woolworths Kambah11711913013764121
Caltex Woolworths Weston11913113864123
Coles Express Hawker118119139123
7-Eleven Holt11711913563122
Caltex Woolworths Holt11711913113863124
Coles Express Charnwood11811913963122
Coles Express Belconnen Town Centre11913963124
Woolworths Caltex Belconnen11913113763123
7-Eleven Melba117119135122
7-Eleven Spence11711913564122
Woolworths Caltex Conder11711913113763120
Caltex Woolworths Calwell11711913113763120
Woolworths Caltex Tuggeranong11913113763120
Caltex Tuggeranong11711913013764
Woolworths Caltex Erindale11913113763120
7-Eleven Erindale11711913563120
Coles Express Wanniassa118119139120
Woolworths Caltex Mawson11913113763120
7-Eleven Mawson11711913563120
Coles Express Phillip11914263123
BP Express Phillip11713013863124
Caltex Hughes119130137123
BP Express Chisholm11713013867123
Caltex Hume Diesel Stop117
Woolworths Caltex Hume11712963117
United Fyshwick11411613263117
Woolworths Caltex Jerrabomberra11713113765120
Caltex Queanbeyan11713013765120
Mobil Queanbeyan11611869120
Metro Petroleum Queanbeyan116118133120
BP Lowe Street Queanbeyan117129133123
Woolworths Caltex Queanbeyan11412813469120
Coles Express Curtin115117137117
BP Jamison138
Coles Express Deakin115117137117
Coles Express Manuka115117137117
BP Express Kingston11512813663123
7-Eleven Braddon11711913561122
BP Braddon11713013861123
Coles Express Braddon11812213963124
Caltex Braddon11711913013761122
Woolworths Caltex Dickson11913113761122
Coles Express Dickson118119139123
Coles Express Belconnen11811913963123
Caltex Kaleen
7-Eleven Giralang11711913564122
Caltex Nicholls11711913113764122
7-Eleven Casey117119130135119
Caltex Mitchell
Woolworths Caltex Gungahlin11913113763119
Coles Express Gungahlin64119
United Amaroo118119
7-Eleven Fyshwick11411613263117
BP Fyshwick11411713369117
Coles Express Fyshwick Wiluna11511713763117
Metro Petroleum Fyshwick104105119114
Coles Express Fyshwick Capital11511713763117
Caltex Canberra Airport Pialligo10611712463115
Costco Majura Park Canberra103116111
Woolworths Caltex Majura Park11612713363115
Woolworths Caltex EPIC Lyneham11711913113761122
BP Watson119134140122
United Sutton11711913561122
Caltex Queanbeyan11613470120
BP Queanbeyan (Yass Rd)11411613369117

Our Supporters

Our story

In Jan 2015 we kicked off the first consumer lead fight for fairer petrol prices in the ACT. For years drivers in the nation's capital had been ripped by stations charging over-the-top prices for fuel. In some instances there was 30c difference between the same brand of station on one side of the ACT to the other.

In mid 2014 the oil prices changed and the price of fuel around the globe started falling, but not here in the ACT. In Dec 2014 a new fuel retailer opened with lower rates but the competition was localised to one precinct. We stepped in made the information of fuel pricing transparent and available with a facebook page A.C.T Fuel Watch. 6 Weeks later the prices in the ACT were lower than Sydney for the first time decades.

A.C.T Fuel Watch stands testament to the strength of people power and transparency. We owe our success to the 10'000's of people who jumped on board and supported the campaign. www.actfuelwatch.com.au is a legacy to the drivers and families of the ACT. A gift from us to you so that the transparency remains.

Get Involved

Words from friends

Fuel Watch shows the power of a grassroots effort by Canberrans to get a better deal. Keep an eye on the site and hopefully save yourself a few dollars when filling up.

- Andrew Barr -

ACT Fuel Watch has struck a nerve, its people power winning over the corporations & we love that.

- Facebook fan-

The difference ACT Fuel Watch has made to our budget is huge. So good to see the community standing together - you guys rock.

- Facebook fan -