CBR logo

ACT fuel prices right now.

REPORT Prices

The fuel price data is refreshed every 15 minutes by our friends at PetrolSpy.

Please note: All data reported within the last 24 hours will appear below.

green dot = View more fuel types in mobile view

Station E10 U91 U95 U98 LPG DIESEL
Station E10 U91 U95 U98 LPG DIESEL
Caltex Woolworths Kambah11611812913664120
Caltex Woolworths Weston11913113864123
Coles Express Hawker118119139123
7-Eleven Holt11711913563122
Caltex Woolworths Holt11711913113863124
Coles Express Charnwood11811913963122
Coles Express Belconnen Town Centre11811913963123
Woolworths Caltex Belconnen11913113763122
7-Eleven Melba117119135122
7-Eleven Spence11711913564122
Woolworths Caltex Conder11611813013663120
Caltex Woolworths Calwell11611813013663120
Woolworths Caltex Tuggeranong11813013663120
Coles Express Tuggeranong11811913963120
Caltex Tuggeranong11611812913664120
Woolworths Caltex Erindale11813013663120
7-Eleven Erindale11611813463120
Coles Express Wanniassa118119139120
Woolworths Caltex Mawson11913113763120
7-Eleven Mawson11711913563120
Coles Express Phillip11913963123
BP Express Phillip11713013863124
Caltex Hughes119130137123
BP Express Chisholm11612913767122
Caltex Hume Diesel Stop117117
Woolworths Caltex Hume11612863117
United Fyshwick114116132116
Woolworths Caltex Jerrabomberra11713113764118
Caltex Queanbeyan11713013764119
Mobil Queanbeyan11611869120
Metro Petroleum Queanbeyan116118133120
BP Lowe Street Queanbeyan116128132123
Woolworths Caltex Queanbeyan11412813469120
Coles Express Curtin118119139123
BP Jamison117117130138122
Coles Express Deakin115117137117
Coles Express Manuka115117137117
BP Express Kingston11512813663122
7-Eleven Braddon11711913561120
BP Braddon11713013861122
Coles Express Braddon11811913961123
Caltex Braddon11711913013761120
Woolworths Caltex Dickson11913113761122
Coles Express Dickson11811913961123
Coles Express Belconnen11811913963123
Caltex Kaleen11913013761122
7-Eleven Giralang11611813461120
Caltex Nicholls11711913013764122
7-Eleven Casey117119130135119
Caltex Mitchell119122
Woolworths Caltex Gungahlin11913113764119
Coles Express Gungahlin11811913963123
United Amaroo11611813463119
7-Eleven Fyshwick11411613263116
BP Fyshwick11411613369117
Coles Express Fyshwick Wiluna11511713763117
Metro Petroleum Fyshwick106108118110
Coles Express Fyshwick Capital11511713763117
Caltex Canberra Airport Pialligo10811912861113
Costco Majura Park Canberra105106117106
Woolworths Caltex Majura Park10811912561110
Woolworths Caltex EPIC Lyneham11711913113761122
BP Watson119119131139122
United Sutton11711913561122
Caltex Queanbeyan11612713470121
BP Queanbeyan (Yass Rd)11411613369117

Our Supporters

Our story

In Jan 2015 we kicked off the first consumer lead fight for fairer petrol prices in the ACT. For years drivers in the nation's capital had been ripped by stations charging over-the-top prices for fuel. In some instances there was 30c difference between the same brand of station on one side of the ACT to the other.

In mid 2014 the oil prices changed and the price of fuel around the globe started falling, but not here in the ACT. In Dec 2014 a new fuel retailer opened with lower rates but the competition was localised to one precinct. We stepped in made the information of fuel pricing transparent and available with a facebook page A.C.T Fuel Watch. 6 Weeks later the prices in the ACT were lower than Sydney for the first time decades.

A.C.T Fuel Watch stands testament to the strength of people power and transparency. We owe our success to the 10'000's of people who jumped on board and supported the campaign. www.actfuelwatch.com.au is a legacy to the drivers and families of the ACT. A gift from us to you so that the transparency remains.

Get Involved

Words from friends

Fuel Watch shows the power of a grassroots effort by Canberrans to get a better deal. Keep an eye on the site and hopefully save yourself a few dollars when filling up.

- Andrew Barr -

ACT Fuel Watch has struck a nerve, its people power winning over the corporations & we love that.

- Facebook fan-

The difference ACT Fuel Watch has made to our budget is huge. So good to see the community standing together - you guys rock.

- Facebook fan -