CBR logo

ACT fuel prices right now.


The fuel price data is refreshed every 15 minutes by our friends at PetrolSpy.

Please note: All data reported within the last 24 hours will appear below.

green dot = View more fuel types in mobile view

Station E10 U91 U95 U98 LPG DIESEL
Station E10 U91 U95 U98 LPG DIESEL
Caltex Woolworths Kambah12712914114864124
Caltex Woolworths Weston12914114864124
Coles Express Hawker128129149123
7-Eleven Holt12712914563122
Caltex Woolworths Holt12712914114863124
Coles Express Charnwood12812914963122
Coles Express Belconnen Town Centre12812914979122
Woolworths Caltex Belconnen12914114763123
7-Eleven Melba127129145122
7-Eleven Spence12712914564122
Woolworths Caltex Conder12712914114764122
Caltex Woolworths Calwell12712914114864124
Woolworths Caltex Tuggeranong12914114763122
Coles Express Tuggeranong12812915063122
Caltex Tuggeranong12712914114864124
Woolworths Caltex Erindale12914114763122
7-Eleven Erindale12712914563122
Coles Express Wanniassa128129150120
Woolworths Caltex Mawson12914114763122
7-Eleven Mawson12712914563122
Coles Express Phillip12915079123
BP Express Phillip12711714014863125
Caltex Hughes129141148129
BP Express Chisholm12712914014867125
Caltex Hume Diesel Stop117120
Woolworths Caltex Hume12914163122
United Fyshwick11412914563116
Woolworths Caltex Jerrabomberra12914314965124
Caltex Queanbeyan12914315065129
Mobil Queanbeyan12612869123
Metro Petroleum Queanbeyan126128142123
BP Lowe Street Queanbeyan127139143124
Woolworths Caltex Queanbeyan12714114769124
Coles Express Curtin128129150123
BP Jamison11991132138125
Coles Express Deakin128129150122
Coles Express Manuka128129150122
BP Express Kingston12714014863125
7-Eleven Braddon12712914561122
BP Braddon12712714014861125
Coles Express Braddon12812914961123
Caltex Braddon12712914114861124
Woolworths Caltex Dickson12914114761122
Coles Express Dickson12812915061123
Coles Express Belconnen12812914963123
Caltex Kaleen11913013761122
7-Eleven Giralang12712914561124
Caltex Nicholls12913114214964124
7-Eleven Casey127129140145118
Caltex Mitchell119122
Woolworths Caltex Gungahlin12914114764118
Coles Express Gungahlin12812915063123
United Amaroo12712914763118
7-Eleven Fyshwick12612814463116
BP Fyshwick12311614469118
Coles Express Fyshwick Wiluna12812915063122
Metro Petroleum Fyshwick111114129115
Coles Express Fyshwick Capital12812914963122
Caltex Canberra Airport Pialligo11512713461123
Costco Majura Park Canberra111106123111
Woolworths Caltex Majura Park12813914562123
Woolworths Caltex EPIC Lyneham12712914114761122
BP Watson127119139140112
United Sutton12712914761121
Caltex Queanbeyan12914114870129
BP Queanbeyan (Yass Rd)12312513969118

Our Supporters

Our story

In Jan 2015 we kicked off the first consumer lead fight for fairer petrol prices in the ACT. For years drivers in the nation's capital had been ripped by stations charging over-the-top prices for fuel. In some instances there was 30c difference between the same brand of station on one side of the ACT to the other.

In mid 2014 the oil prices changed and the price of fuel around the globe started falling, but not here in the ACT. In Dec 2014 a new fuel retailer opened with lower rates but the competition was localised to one precinct. We stepped in made the information of fuel pricing transparent and available with a facebook page A.C.T Fuel Watch. 6 Weeks later the prices in the ACT were lower than Sydney for the first time decades.

A.C.T Fuel Watch stands testament to the strength of people power and transparency. We owe our success to the 10'000's of people who jumped on board and supported the campaign. www.actfuelwatch.com.au is a legacy to the drivers and families of the ACT. A gift from us to you so that the transparency remains.

Get Involved

Words from friends

Fuel Watch shows the power of a grassroots effort by Canberrans to get a better deal. Keep an eye on the site and hopefully save yourself a few dollars when filling up.

- Andrew Barr -

ACT Fuel Watch has struck a nerve, its people power winning over the corporations & we love that.

- Facebook fan-

The difference ACT Fuel Watch has made to our budget is huge. So good to see the community standing together - you guys rock.

- Facebook fan -