CBR logo

ACT fuel prices right now.

REPORT Prices

The fuel price data is refreshed every 15 minutes by our friends at PetrolSpy.

Please note: All data reported within the last 24 hours will appear below.

green dot = View more fuel types in mobile view

Station E10 U91 U95 U98 LPG DIESEL
Station E10 U91 U95 U98 LPG DIESEL
Caltex Woolworths Kambah13113314515275135
Caltex Woolworths Weston14115316075138
Coles Express Hawker132133156136
7-Eleven Holt13113314969129
Caltex Woolworths Holt13113314515169129
Coles Express Charnwood14014116469133
Coles Express Belconnen Town Centre13213315669136
Woolworths Caltex Belconnen13314515169131
7-Eleven Melba131133149129
7-Eleven Spence13113314969129
Woolworths Caltex Conder13113314515175129
Caltex Woolworths Calwell13113314515175129
Woolworths Caltex Tuggeranong13314515169129
Coles Express Tuggeranong132140163134
Caltex Tuggeranong13113314815575135
Woolworths Caltex Erindale13314515169129
7-Eleven Erindale13113314969129
Coles Express Wanniassa132133156136
Woolworths Caltex Mawson13314515169129
7-Eleven Mawson13113314969129
Coles Express Phillip14116479136
BP Express Phillip13114515469131
Caltex Hughes141153160136
BP Express Chisholm137131145154136
Caltex Hume Diesel Stop127
Woolworths Caltex Hume12914169129
United Fyshwick12412614269125
Woolworths Caltex Jerrabomberra12413814475129
Caltex Queanbeyan12413814575129
Mobil Queanbeyan12714178129
Metro Petroleum Queanbeyan127129144129
BP Lowe Street Queanbeyan129143152129
Woolworths Caltex Queanbeyan12513914575126
Coles Express Curtin140141164136
BP Jamison131133147154136
Coles Express Deakin132133156137
Coles Express Manuka132133156131
BP Express Kingston13114815475136
7-Eleven Braddon13113314969129
BP Braddon13113314515869131
Coles Express Braddon14014116469135
Caltex Braddon13113314515269129
Woolworths Caltex Dickson13314515169129
Coles Express Dickson132133156134
Coles Express Belconnen132133156136
Caltex Kaleen13113314515169136
7-Eleven Giralang13113314969129
Caltex Nicholls13113314515269129
7-Eleven Casey131133144149129
Caltex Mitchell13315169129
Woolworths Caltex Gungahlin13113314314969129
Coles Express Gungahlin13213315669136
United Amaroo13113315175129
7-Eleven Fyshwick12412614269125
BP Fyshwick12412613975125
Coles Express Fyshwick Wiluna12913015379132
Metro Petroleum Fyshwick121123141123
Coles Express Fyshwick Capital12913015379133
Caltex Canberra Airport Pialligo12113314075123
Costco Majura Park Canberra116131117
Woolworths Caltex Majura Park12013113769120
Woolworths Caltex EPIC Lyneham13113314515169129
BP Watson131133147154131
United Sutton13113315175129
Caltex Queanbeyan12613814575129
BP Queanbeyan (Yass Rd)12412613979123

Our Supporters

Our story

In Jan 2015 we kicked off the first consumer lead fight for fairer petrol prices in the ACT. For years drivers in the nation's capital had been ripped by stations charging over-the-top prices for fuel. In some instances there was 30c difference between the same brand of station on one side of the ACT to the other.

In mid 2014 the oil prices changed and the price of fuel around the globe started falling, but not here in the ACT. In Dec 2014 a new fuel retailer opened with lower rates but the competition was localised to one precinct. We stepped in made the information of fuel pricing transparent and available with a facebook page A.C.T Fuel Watch. 6 Weeks later the prices in the ACT were lower than Sydney for the first time decades.

A.C.T Fuel Watch stands testament to the strength of people power and transparency. We owe our success to the 10'000's of people who jumped on board and supported the campaign. www.actfuelwatch.com.au is a legacy to the drivers and families of the ACT. A gift from us to you so that the transparency remains.

Get Involved

Words from friends

Fuel Watch shows the power of a grassroots effort by Canberrans to get a better deal. Keep an eye on the site and hopefully save yourself a few dollars when filling up.

- Andrew Barr -

ACT Fuel Watch has struck a nerve, its people power winning over the corporations & we love that.

- Facebook fan-

The difference ACT Fuel Watch has made to our budget is huge. So good to see the community standing together - you guys rock.

- Facebook fan -