CBR logo

ACT fuel prices right now.

REPORT Prices

The fuel price data is refreshed every 15 minutes by our friends at PetrolSpy.

Please note: All data reported within the last 24 hours will appear below.

green dot = View more fuel types in mobile view

Station E10 U91 U95 U98 LPG DIESEL
Station E10 U91 U95 U98 LPG DIESEL
Caltex Woolworths Kambah12712814114769130
Caltex Woolworths Weston13214415169136
Coles Express Hawker129130153136
7-Eleven Holt12712914569133
Caltex Woolworths Holt12712914114869134
Coles Express Charnwood12913015369133
Coles Express Belconnen Town Centre1291307915379136
Woolworths Caltex Belconnen12914114769131
7-Eleven Melba127129145128
7-Eleven Spence12712914569128
Woolworths Caltex Conder12712914114769130
Caltex Woolworths Calwell12712914114769130
Woolworths Caltex Tuggeranong12914114768130
Coles Express Tuggeranong131132154133
Caltex Tuggeranong12712914114769130
Woolworths Caltex Erindale12914114768129
7-Eleven Erindale12712914568129
Coles Express Wanniassa131132152155133
Woolworths Caltex Mawson12914114769128
7-Eleven Mawson12712914569128
Coles Express Phillip13215579134
BP Express Phillip12714115079136
Caltex Hughes132144151134
BP Express Chisholm12713114114875131
Caltex Hume Diesel Stop124
Woolworths Caltex Hume12914169125
United Fyshwick12412614369125
Woolworths Caltex Jerrabomberra11512913569125
Caltex Queanbeyan11513013769126
Mobil Queanbeyan11913578127
Metro Petroleum Queanbeyan118120136127
7-Eleven Karabar116118129134127
BP Lowe Street Queanbeyan117131140129
Woolworths Caltex Queanbeyan11512913575126
Coles Express Curtin13191114134
BP Jamison128131142151131
Coles Express Deakin128129152133
Coles Express Manuka128129152133
BP Express Kingston12614014969131
7-Eleven Braddon12712914569129
BP Braddon12713114115069131
Coles Express Braddon13113215579133
Caltex Braddon12712914114869129
Woolworths Caltex Dickson12914114769129
Coles Express Dickson131132155133
Coles Express Belconnen129130153136
7-Eleven Giralang12712914569128
Caltex Nicholls12712914114869128
7-Eleven Casey127129140145128
Caltex Mitchell12914786129
Woolworths Caltex Gungahlin12712914114769128
Coles Express Gungahlin13113215579132
United Amaroo12712914769128
7-Eleven Fyshwick12012213869121
BP Fyshwick12013975119
Coles Express Fyshwick Wiluna12813315375133
Metro Petroleum Fyshwick118120135121
Coles Express Fyshwick Capital12913315375133
Caltex Canberra Airport Pialligo11813013769124
Costco Majura Park Canberra115129116
Woolworths Caltex Majura Park11812913569120
Woolworths Caltex EPIC Lyneham12712914114769129
BP Watson127127141150131
United Sutton12712914769128
Caltex Queanbeyan11813013775127
BP Queanbeyan (Yass Rd)12012213975119

Our Supporters

Our story

In Jan 2015 we kicked off the first consumer lead fight for fairer petrol prices in the ACT. For years drivers in the nation's capital had been ripped by stations charging over-the-top prices for fuel. In some instances there was 30c difference between the same brand of station on one side of the ACT to the other.

In mid 2014 the oil prices changed and the price of fuel around the globe started falling, but not here in the ACT. In Dec 2014 a new fuel retailer opened with lower rates but the competition was localised to one precinct. We stepped in made the information of fuel pricing transparent and available with a facebook page A.C.T Fuel Watch. 6 Weeks later the prices in the ACT were lower than Sydney for the first time decades.

A.C.T Fuel Watch stands testament to the strength of people power and transparency. We owe our success to the 10'000's of people who jumped on board and supported the campaign. www.actfuelwatch.com.au is a legacy to the drivers and families of the ACT. A gift from us to you so that the transparency remains.

Get Involved

Words from friends

Fuel Watch shows the power of a grassroots effort by Canberrans to get a better deal. Keep an eye on the site and hopefully save yourself a few dollars when filling up.

- Andrew Barr -

ACT Fuel Watch has struck a nerve, its people power winning over the corporations & we love that.

- Facebook fan-

The difference ACT Fuel Watch has made to our budget is huge. So good to see the community standing together - you guys rock.

- Facebook fan -